Click Here To View The Profile Of Guy Caminsky
Click Here To View The Profile Of Dominic Barrett
Click Here To View The Profile Of Osku Palermaa
Click Here To View The Profile Of Paeng Nepomuceno
Click Here To View The Profile Of Jason Belmonte
Click Here To View The Profile Of Chris Barnes
Click Here To View The Profile Of Wu Siu Hong
Click Here To View The Profile Of Matt Chamberlain
Click here To Visit Matchroom Bets For Pro Betting Advice

Matt Chamberlain

Date of Birth: 25-5-1989

Age: 19

Nationality: English

Family: Mark and Julie Mother and Father,  Levi and Auton both bowl for Junior Team England.

Ambition: To develop my game to the best I possibly can.

Year First Bowled: 2000

Top 3 Career Achievements:  1 Making Team England in first year tryouts
2 Making Team England for a second year in a row
3 Winning the PTBC Masters
Achievements in Last 12 Months: Winning the PTBC Masters

Favourite Bowler: Duke , WRW,  and Steve Thornton

Highest Game (and how many times if 300): 300 x 2

Highest 3 Game Series: 795

League Average Past 12 Months: 220

Balls Used: Storm

Left or right handed: Right

Hobbies: All round sportsman

Sponsors: Denham Trade Units & Powerplay Pro Shop

Favourite Bowling Location: Bowlpex Poole

Nickname: Chambo

Like about Tenpin: Meeting people across the world and the feeling of bowling well

Dislike about Tenpin: Not enough coverage in the mainstream

Occupation: Plasterer

Describe Yourself in 10 Words: Friendly, enthusiastic, ambitious

Latest Matchroom Sport News:

Orcollo delight at winning toughest ever Masters
Orcollo first into semis on dramatic day at Masters
Souquet in / Shaw shocks / Dynamite blows it
More big names fall in toughest Masters ever
McCullough heads next Prizefighter event line-up
Wade scrapes in as semi-finalists are confirmed
Numerous shocks on day one of World Pool Masters
The biggest ever World Pool Masters begins today