Click Here To View The Profile Of Guy Caminsky
Click Here To View The Profile Of Dominic Barrett
Click Here To View The Profile Of Osku Palermaa
Click Here To View The Profile Of Paeng Nepomuceno
Click Here To View The Profile Of Jason Belmonte
Click Here To View The Profile Of Chris Barnes
Click Here To View The Profile Of Wu Siu Hong
Click Here To View The Profile Of Matt Chamberlain
Click here To Visit Matchroom Bets For Pro Betting Advice

Guy Caminsky

Place & Date of Birth: Durban, South Africa, July 4, 1977
Age: 30
Nationality: South African
Family: Mom and dad
Ambition: Bring bowling in Africa to international standards.
Year First Bowled: 1985
Career Achievements: Captaining the South African team at the World Team Championships to their best ever result, third at the 2005 True Amateur Tournament in Las Vegas, fifth at the AMF World Cup in 2001.
Achievements in Last 12 Months: 22nd at the Qubica AMF World Cup, guest commentator at the 2007 Weber Cup, 2007 South African Champion and order of merit winner.
World Tenpin Masters record: Quarter-finals 2001, 2005 and 2006, Round One 2002, 2003 and 2007.
Favourite Bowler: Tommy Jones
Highest Game (and how many times if 300):  300 x 16
Highest 3 Game Series: 864
League Average Past 12 Months: 220
Balls Used: Ebonite, Hammer and Storm
Left / right handed: right
Hobbies: cricket, golf, running, squash, running, mountain biking and soccer
Sponsors: Dexter
Favourite Bowling Location: Las Vegas
Nickname: Cammo
Like
about Tenpin: That everyone can play
Dislike about Tenpin: Not given enough credit
Occupation: Bowling centre manager
Describe yourself in 10 words:  Someone who can relate to many different people and enjoy their company.

Latest Matchroom Sport News:

Orcollo delight at winning toughest ever Masters
Orcollo first into semis on dramatic day at Masters
Souquet in / Shaw shocks / Dynamite blows it
More big names fall in toughest Masters ever
McCullough heads next Prizefighter event line-up
Wade scrapes in as semi-finalists are confirmed
Numerous shocks on day one of World Pool Masters
The biggest ever World Pool Masters begins today