Click Here To View The Profile Of Guy Caminsky
Click Here To View The Profile Of Dominic Barrett
Click Here To View The Profile Of Osku Palermaa
Click Here To View The Profile Of Paeng Nepomuceno
Click Here To View The Profile Of Jason Belmonte
Click Here To View The Profile Of Chris Barnes
Click Here To View The Profile Of Wu Siu Hong
Click Here To View The Profile Of Matt Chamberlain
Click here To Visit Matchroom Bets For Pro Betting Advice

Dominic Barrett

Place and date of birth: Cambridge, England July 30, 1985
Age: 23
Nationality: English
Family: Dad David, brother Oliver, mum Shirley, sister Ashley
Ambition: To be one of the best bowlers ever.
Year first bowled: 1997
Top three career achievements: 2008 World Bowling Writers Bowlers of the Year, 2008 two-time World Youth Champion, 2008 ranked second in Europe.
Achievements in last 12 months: 2008 World Bowling Writers Bowlers of the Year, 2008 two-time World Youth Champion, 2008 ranked second in Europe.
World Tenpin Masters record: Quarter-finals in 2007, 2008, Round one 2006
Favourite bowler: Chris Barnes.
Highest game (and how many times if 300): 300 x 10
Highest 3-game series: 847
League average past 12 months: 228
Balls used: Storm.
Left or right handed: Right.
Hobbies: Golf, snooker.
Sponsors: Ebonite, Madison Heights (Maldon, Essex), Porky's Pro Shop.
Favourite bowling location: Tali Bowl (Finland) and Madison Heights, Maldon, Essex.
Nickname: Dom.
Like about tenpin: The places is has taken me to and the competition.
Dislike about tenpin: That bowling isn't seen as more of a sport.
Occupation: Bowler, work in a bowl.
Describe yourself: Competitive, easy going, passionate, friendly.

Latest Matchroom Sport News:

Orcollo delight at winning toughest ever Masters
Orcollo first into semis on dramatic day at Masters
Souquet in / Shaw shocks / Dynamite blows it
More big names fall in toughest Masters ever
McCullough heads next Prizefighter event line-up
Wade scrapes in as semi-finalists are confirmed
Numerous shocks on day one of World Pool Masters
The biggest ever World Pool Masters begins today