Click Here To View The Profile Of Guy Caminsky
Click Here To View The Profile Of Dominic Barrett
Click Here To View The Profile Of Osku Palermaa
Click Here To View The Profile Of Paeng Nepomuceno
Click Here To View The Profile Of Jason Belmonte
Click Here To View The Profile Of Chris Barnes
Click Here To View The Profile Of Wu Siu Hong
Click Here To View The Profile Of Matt Chamberlain
Click here To Visit Matchroom Bets For Pro Betting Advice

Chris Barnes

Place and date of birth: Topeka, Kansas, USA - February 25, 1970
Age: 39.
Nationality: American.
Family: Wife Lynda and twin sons Troy and Ryan.
Ambition: To be part of the solution, not the problem.
Year First Bowled: Aged 6 in 1976.
Top 3 Career Achievements: US Open, winning a state high school basketball championship, 2008 PBA Player of the year.
Achievements in Last 12 Months: Player of the year, two golds at the FIQ World Championships.
World Tenpin Masters record: Winner 2006, semi-finalist in 2007, runner-up in 2008.
Favourite Bowler: Marshall Holman.
Highest Game (and how many times if 300): 300 x 78 times.
Highest 3 Game Series: 857.
League Average Past 12 Months: N/A (Tour average 223)
Balls Used: Columbia 300 exclusively - Resurgence, Momentum.
Left or right handed: I prefer a challenge - right handed.
Hobbies: Golf, Basketball.
Sponsors: Columbia 300, Vise Grips, Dexter and USBC Sport Bowling.
Favourite Bowling Location: The Metrodome of course.
Nickname: Son of Jor-El (Superman).
Like about Tenpin: The never-ending challenges.
Dislike about Tenpin: The difficulty of left handed to right handed equality
Occupation: Professional Bowler.
Describe yourself in 10 words: Jason Belmonte's future ball caddy.

Latest Matchroom Sport News:

Orcollo delight at winning toughest ever Masters
Orcollo first into semis on dramatic day at Masters
Souquet in / Shaw shocks / Dynamite blows it
More big names fall in toughest Masters ever
McCullough heads next Prizefighter event line-up
Wade scrapes in as semi-finalists are confirmed
Numerous shocks on day one of World Pool Masters
The biggest ever World Pool Masters begins today